WWW-ML: Difference between revisions

m Reverted edits by 91.121.152.54 (talk) to last revision by 117.192.113.81
 
(10 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 12: Line 12:
# Sebin (0/0/1)
# Sebin (0/0/1)
# Remya Thottingal (0/0/1)
# Remya Thottingal (0/0/1)
# [[User:aeshyamae|Shyam k]] (6/0/1)
# [[User:aeshyamae|Shyam k]] (8/0/1)
# [[User:Manilal|Manilal K M]] (1/0/0)
# [[User:Manilal|Manilal K M]] (1/0/0)


Line 24: Line 24:
!style="background:#ffdead;" | Discussion
!style="background:#ffdead;" | Discussion
!style="background:#ffdead;" | Published Page
!style="background:#ffdead;" | Published Page
|- style="background:#efefef;"
|-
|[http://www.gnu.org/index.html What is GNU?] || Vivek Varghese Cherian || <font color="green">Completed</font> || Anivar Aravind, Jagan Nadh G, Jinesh KJ ||[http://groups.google.com/group/smc-discuss/browse_thread/thread/aacca4c90e86a0b6/ea9fb52dee17c8d1 discussion], 2008 Jan 7
|[http://www.gnu.org/index.html What is GNU?] || Vivek Varghese Cherian || <font color="green">Completed</font> || Anivar Aravind, Jagan Nadh G, Jinesh KJ ||[http://groups.google.com/group/smc-discuss/browse_thread/thread/aacca4c90e86a0b6/ea9fb52dee17c8d1 discussion], 2008 Jan 7
|-
|-
Line 33: Line 33:
|[http://www.gnu.org/philosophy/selling.html Selling Free Software] || [[User:Pravs| Praveen A]] || <font color="green">Completed</font> ||[[User:Santhosh| Santhosh Thottingal]] || [http://groups.google.com/group/smc-discuss/browse_thread/thread/fb2fd6bda6280f30/8e724992f4b208a4 discussion], 9:36pm, 2008 Jan 14 || [http://www.gnu.org/philosophy/selling.ml.html സ്വതന്ത്ര സോഫ്റ്റുവെയറിന്റെ വില്‍പ്പന]
|[http://www.gnu.org/philosophy/selling.html Selling Free Software] || [[User:Pravs| Praveen A]] || <font color="green">Completed</font> ||[[User:Santhosh| Santhosh Thottingal]] || [http://groups.google.com/group/smc-discuss/browse_thread/thread/fb2fd6bda6280f30/8e724992f4b208a4 discussion], 9:36pm, 2008 Jan 14 || [http://www.gnu.org/philosophy/selling.ml.html സ്വതന്ത്ര സോഫ്റ്റുവെയറിന്റെ വില്‍പ്പന]
|-
|-
|[http://www.gnu.org/philosophy/microsoft.html Is Microsoft the Great Satan?] || [[User:Santhosh| Santhosh Thottingal]] || <font color="green">Completed</font> || [[User:Pravs| Praveen A]] ||[http://groups.google.com/group/smc-discuss/browse_thread/thread/2736bae2c5676e95/5a57d48e6a2ad0c9 discussion], 2008 Jan 15
|[http://www.gnu.org/philosophy/microsoft.html Is Microsoft the Great Satan?] || [[User:Santhosh| Santhosh Thottingal]] || <font color="green">Completed</font> || [[User:Pravs| Praveen A]] ||[http://groups.google.com/group/smc-discuss/browse_thread/thread/2736bae2c5676e95/5a57d48e6a2ad0c9 discussion], 2008 Jan 15 || [http://www.gnu.org/philosophy/microsoft.ml.html മൈക്രോസോഫ്റ്റാണോ വലിയ ചെകുത്താന്‍?]
|-
|-
|[http://www.gnu.org/philosophy/university.html Releasing Free Software if you work at a University] || Vivek Varghese Cherian || <font color="yellow">In Progress</font> || - || [http://groups.google.com/group/smc-discuss/browse_thread/thread/90aac5ced6d4a6fb/0c66d43d0027ab3d discussion], 2008 Jan 16
|[http://www.gnu.org/philosophy/university.html Releasing Free Software if you work at a University] || Vivek Varghese Cherian || <font color="yellow">In Progress</font> || - || [http://groups.google.com/group/smc-discuss/browse_thread/thread/90aac5ced6d4a6fb/0c66d43d0027ab3d discussion], 2008 Jan 16
Line 59: Line 59:
| [http://www.gnu.org/philosophy/pragmatic.html Copyleft: Pragmatic Idealism] ||[[User:aeshyamae| Shyam K]] || <font color="green">Completed</font>||-|| [http://groups.google.com/group/smc-discuss/browse_thread/thread/38ec115f71f66845 discussion],2008 May 5 || [http://www.gnu.org/philosophy/pragmatic.ml.html പകര്‍പ്പനുമതി:പ്രായോഗികമായ ആദര്‍ശവാദം]
| [http://www.gnu.org/philosophy/pragmatic.html Copyleft: Pragmatic Idealism] ||[[User:aeshyamae| Shyam K]] || <font color="green">Completed</font>||-|| [http://groups.google.com/group/smc-discuss/browse_thread/thread/38ec115f71f66845 discussion],2008 May 5 || [http://www.gnu.org/philosophy/pragmatic.ml.html പകര്‍പ്പനുമതി:പ്രായോഗികമായ ആദര്‍ശവാദം]
|-
|-
| [http://www.gnu.org/philosophy/compromise.html Avoiding Ruinous Compromises] || [[User:Santhosh| Santhosh Thottingal]] || <font color="green">Completed</font>||-|| [http://groups.google.com/group/smc-discuss/browse_frm/thread/5b93ed46e53f813a discussion], 2008 Sep 27
| [http://www.gnu.org/philosophy/compromise.html Avoiding Ruinous Compromises] || [[User:Santhosh| Santhosh Thottingal]], [[User:AniVar|Anivar Aravind]]|| <font color="green">Completed</font>||-|| [http://groups.google.com/group/smc-discuss/browse_frm/thread/5b93ed46e53f813a discussion], 2008 Sep 27
|-
|-
| [http://www.gnu.org/philosophy/fighting-software-patents.html Fighting Software Patents - Singly and Together] || [[User:Santhosh| Santhosh Thottingal]] || <font color="green">Completed</font>||-||
| [http://www.gnu.org/philosophy/fighting-software-patents.html Fighting Software Patents - Singly and Together] || [[User:Santhosh| Santhosh Thottingal]] || <font color="green">Completed</font>||-||
Line 68: Line 68:
| [http://www.gnu.org/philosophy/your-freedom-needs-free-software.html Your Freedom Needs Free Software] ||Sasikala P A || <font color="yellow">In progress</font>||-||  
| [http://www.gnu.org/philosophy/your-freedom-needs-free-software.html Your Freedom Needs Free Software] ||Sasikala P A || <font color="yellow">In progress</font>||-||  
|-
|-
| [http://www.gnu.org/philosophy/not-ipr.html Did You Say “Intellectual Property”? It's a Seductive Mirage] || [[User:aeshyamae | Shyam K]] || <font color="yellow">In progress</font>||-||
| [http://www.gnu.org/philosophy/not-ipr.html Did You Say “Intellectual Property”? It's a Seductive Mirage] || [[User:aeshyamae | Shyam K]] || <font color="green">Completed</font>||-||
[http://groups.google.com/group/smc-discuss/browse_frm/thread/401794d70f6b9a43# discussion],2008 Oct 7
[http://groups.google.com/group/smc-discuss/browse_frm/thread/401794d70f6b9a43# discussion],2008 Oct 7
|-
| [http://www.gnu.org/gnu/gnu-users-never-heard-of-gnu.html GNU Users Who Have Never Heard of GNU] || Rakesh Peter || <font color="green">Completed</font>||-|| [http://groups.google.com/group/smc-discuss/browse_thread/thread/e33058b2cfa95725/c5236d998970c7b3?lnk=gst&q=rakesh#c5236d998970c7b3 discussion], 2008 Oct 7
|-
| [http://www.gnu.org/philosophy/your-freedom-needs-free-software.html Your Freedom Needs Free Software] || [[User:aeshyamae | Shyam K]] || <font color="green">Completed</font>||-||
[http://groups.google.com/group/smc-discuss/browse_thread/thread/1a06bc10c519aec discussion],2008 Oct 27
|-
| [http://www.gnu.org/philosophy/gates.html It's not the Gates, it's the bars] || [[User:aeshyamae | Shyam K]] || <font color="yellow">In Progress</font>||-||
[http://groups.google.com/group/smc-discuss/browse_thread/thread/9625645904c0a136 discussion],2008 Oct 27
|-
| [http://www.gnu.org/philosophy/use-free-software.html The Free Software Community After 20 Years] || [[User:jeffreyantony | Jeffrey | ജയ് ഫ്രീ]] || <font color="yellow">In Progress</font>||-||
[http://groups.google.com/group/smc-discuss/t/b6d3f17d5d795965 discussion ],2008 Nov 19
|}
|}


Line 87: Line 98:
|Shyam K
|Shyam K
|-
|-
|
*[http://www.gnu.org/gnu/po/thegnuproject.ml.po  the gnu project]
*[[/PO/thegnuproject | status]]
|Santhosh Thottingal and Shyam K
|}