To register a new account on this wiki, contact us
Infrastructure: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Update domain names and uptime status |
Add jitsi |
||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|https://videos.fsci.in | |https://videos.fsci.in | ||
|Peer tube instance | |Peer tube instance | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jitsi | |||
|https://meet.fsci.in | |||
|Jitsi instance | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 19:31, 1 April 2021
Our machines
| Host name | Domain | Purpose | Remarks |
|---|---|---|---|
| mahishasura | http://mahishasura.pxq.in | Test machine | |
| poddery | https://poddery.com | diaspora pod, matrix homeserver and xmpp server (production) | |
| lists | https://lists.fsci.in | Mailing list service (production) | |
| Loomio | https://codema.in | Loomio service | |
| git | https://git.fosscommunity.in | Gitlab instance (production) | |
| Mediawiki | https://wiki.fsci.org.in/index.php | Mediawiki instance (production) | |
| Peer tube | https://videos.fsci.in | Peer tube instance | |
| Jitsi | https://meet.fsci.in | Jitsi instance | |
| Monitor | https://monitor.fsci.in | For monitoring various services, (grafana) | |
| Open Source Event Manager | https://events.fsci.org.in | Event management service (production) | Currently down |
| mayasura | 62.210.83.200 ssh:19022 | Backup server for diasp.in | |
| bhasmasura | 62.210.83.200 ssh:12022 postgres:12432 | Backup server for git.fosscommunity.in | |
| banasura | 62.210.83.200 ssh:11022 mysql: | Backup server for poddery.com |
Other services endorsed by FSCI
| Host name | Domain | Purpose | Remarks |
|---|---|---|---|
| Discourse | https://freesoftwareindia.org/ | Discourse instance | |
| Mastodon | https://social.masto.host/ | Mastodon instance | |
| libre infra | https://libreinfra.org | Email, Next Cloud services | Public registration is closed |