UPI: Difference between revisions
BadriHippo (talk | contribs) Updated page with more detailed info on the service; added info on City Union Bank, Indian Bank, and IPPB |
BadriHippo (talk | contribs) Create more detailed data table on bank feature support |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
This section provides crowdsourced information on which banks have been known to work or not, as experienced by the FSCI community. | This section provides crowdsourced information on which banks have been known to work or not, as experienced by the FSCI community. | ||
= | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|+ Bank feature support on *99# | |||
|- | |||
! Bank !! Available on service !! Registration (if not UPI PIN set) !! Registration (if UPI PIN already set) !! Accepting payment request !! Receiving money!! Payment to beneficiary !! Payment to UPI ID !! Payment to Mobile Number !! Payment to Account/IFSC | |||
|- | |||
| City Union Bank || {{Tick}} || {{Cross}} || {{Tick}} || {{Tick}} || {{Tick}} || {{Tick}} || {{Cross}} || || | |||
|- | |||
| Federal Bank || {{Tick}} || || {{Tick}} || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| ICICI || {{Tick}} || {{Cross}} External application down || {{Cross}} || {{Cross}} || || {{Cross}} || {{Cross}} || {{Cross}} || {{Cross}} | |||
|- | |||
| India Post Payments Bank || {{Cross}} Supposedly listed, but not actually present || {{Cross}} || {{Cross}} || {{Cross}} || || {{Cross}} || {{Cross}} || {{Cross}} || {{Cross}} | |||
|- | |||
| Indian Bank || {{Tick}} || {{Cross}} || {{Tick}} || {{Tick}} || {{Tick}} || {{Tick}} || {{Cross}} || || | |||
|} | |||