To register a new account on this wiki, contact us

Domains Managed: Difference between revisions

From FSCI Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
balu sponsored diasp.in and Jishnu sponsored fosscommunity.in domain renewals
fsug.in updated
Line 5: Line 5:
| |'''Domain'''
| |'''Domain'''
| |'''Access Permissions'''
| |'''Access Permissions'''
| |'''Registrar'''
| |'''Registrar/Whois'''
| |'''Next Expiry Date'''
| |'''Next Expiry Date'''
| |'''Last Sponsor'''
| |'''Last Sponsor'''
Line 20: Line 20:
| style="padding: 5px;"|08-Dec-2016
| style="padding: 5px;"|08-Dec-2016
| style="padding: 5px;"|[[User:Tvmanukrishnan|Manu Krishnan T V]]
| style="padding: 5px;"|[[User:Tvmanukrishnan|Manu Krishnan T V]]
|-
| style="padding: 5px;"|[http://fsug.in fsug.in]
| style="padding: 5px;"|Community
| style="padding: 5px;"|[http://www.coolwrks.com Cool-Works]
| style="padding: 5px;"|25-Feb-2017
| style="padding: 5px;"|Bobinson K B
|-
|-
| style="padding: 5px;"|[http://gnukhata.in gnukhata.in]
| style="padding: 5px;"|[http://gnukhata.in gnukhata.in]
Line 56: Line 50:
| style="padding: 5px;"|29-Sep-2017
| style="padding: 5px;"|29-Sep-2017
| style="padding: 5px;"|Jishnu Mohan
| style="padding: 5px;"|Jishnu Mohan
|-
| style="padding: 5px;"|[http://fsug.in fsug.in]
| style="padding: 5px;"|Community
| style="padding: 5px;"|[http://whois.domaintools.com/fsug.in Cool-Works]
| style="padding: 5px;"|25-Feb-2018
| style="padding: 5px;"|Anju Passi
|}
|}


[[Category: Services]]
[[Category: Services]]

Revision as of 18:41, 27 February 2017

Access for domain registration and name server management is available at https://git.fosscommunity.in/community/access/blob/master/domains.txt.gpg (private repo)

Domain Access Permissions Registrar/Whois Next Expiry Date Last Sponsor
shakhi.org Sooraj Kenoth Cool-Works 12-Sep-2016 Sooraj Kenoth
poddery.com Community Gandi.net 08-Dec-2016 Manu Krishnan T V
gnukhata.in Community Cool-Works 06-Mar-2017 DFF
libreinfra.org Community Cool-Works 29-May-2017 Manu Krishnan T V
debutsav.in Community BigRock 08-Sep-2017 Praveen A
diasp.in Community Cool-Works 28-Sep-2017 Balasankar C
fosscommunity.in Community Cool-Works 29-Sep-2017 Jishnu Mohan
fsug.in Community Cool-Works 25-Feb-2018 Anju Passi