To register a new account on this wiki, contact us
Infrastructure: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Peacerebel (talk | contribs) |
add mayasura |
||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|https://videos.fsci.org.in | |https://videos.fsci.org.in | ||
|Peer tube instance | |Peer tube instance | ||
| | |Currently down | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Monitor | |Monitor | ||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|62.210.83.200 | |62.210.83.200 | ||
|Backup server for git.fosscommunity.in | |Backup server for git.fosscommunity.in | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|mayasura | |||
|62.210.83.200 | |||
|Backup server for diasp.in | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 14:42, 20 February 2019
Our machines
| Host name | Domain | Purpose | Remarks |
|---|---|---|---|
| mahishasura | http://mahishasura.pxq.in | Test machine | |
| Poddery | https://poddery.com | diaspora pod (production) | |
| lists | https://lists.fsci.org.in | Mailing list service | |
| Loomio | https://codema.fsci.org.in | Loomio service | |
| git | https://git.fosscommunity.in | Gitlab instance | |
| Wikimedia | https://wiki.fsci.org.in/index.php | Wikimedia instance | |
| Peer tube | https://videos.fsci.org.in | Peer tube instance | Currently down |
| Monitor | https://monitor.fsci.org.in | For monitoring various services, (grafana) | Currently down |
| Open Source Event Manager | https://events.fsci.org.in | Event management service | |
| banasura | 62.210.83.200 | Backup server for poddery.com | |
| bhasmasura | 62.210.83.200 | Backup server for git.fosscommunity.in | |
| mayasura | 62.210.83.200 | Backup server for diasp.in |
Other services endorsed by FSCI
| Host name | Domain | Purpose | Remarks |
|---|---|---|---|
| Discourse | https://freesoftwareindia.org/ | Discourse instance | |
| Mastodon | https://social.masto.host/ | Mastodon instance | |
| libre infra | https://libreinfra.org | Email, Next Cloud services | Public registration is closed |