To register a new account on this wiki, contact us
IRC: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
Added Linuxchix |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GNU aka GNU/Hurd India|| #hurd.in,#i-hug || [irc://irc.freenode.net irc.freenode.net] | | GNU aka GNU/Hurd India|| #hurd.in,#i-hug || [irc://irc.freenode.net irc.freenode.net] | ||
|- | |||
| Linuxchix|| #indichix || [irc://irc.linuxchix.org irc.linuxchix.org] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:17, 15 March 2008
This is a list of FOSS communities in India who has a presence on IRC
| Name | Channel | Server(s) |
|---|---|---|
| FOSS Community India | #fci | irc.freenode.net, irc.wikicities.com |
| GNU India | #gnu-india | irc.freenode.net |
| Linux India | #linux-india | irc.freenode.net |
| Indlinux | #indlinux | irc.freenode.net |
| Debian India | #debian-in,#debianindia | irc.freenode.net |
| KDE India | #kde-in | irc.freenode.net |
| GNU aka GNU/Hurd India | #hurd.in,#i-hug | irc.freenode.net |
| Linuxchix | #indichix | irc.linuxchix.org |