Syllabus Review: Difference between revisions

Line 67: Line 67:
Insists students for using Oracle
Insists students for using Oracle
|-
|-
|rowspan="1"|[http://universityofcalicut.info Calicut University]
|rowspan="5"|[http://universityofcalicut.info Calicut University]
||BSc Computer Science
||BSc Computer Science
|| ||Visual Basic, Visual C++,MASM,Oracle,adobe Flash,ASP.net.Windows,PowerPoint
|| ||Visual Basic, Visual C++,MASM,Oracle,adobe Flash,ASP.net.Windows,PowerPoint
|-
|rowspan="4"|Btech,ECE
|-
|EC04-111(P)ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS WORKSHOP-PART B || 9th experiment- "PCB layout using software like ORCARD,CIRCUITMAKER,EDWIN"
|-
|EC04-805(A):SOFT COMPUTING TECHNIQUES || Internal Assignment on  MATLAB
|-
|EC04-806(P):ADVANCED COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING LAB || "Objective:To make students familiar with microwave devices,MATLAB,DSP kits,PSPICE" 
|- style="background:#efefef;"  
|- style="background:#efefef;"  
|colspan="5" align="center" | '''Tamilnadu'''
|colspan="5" align="center" | '''Tamilnadu'''