To register a new account on this wiki, contact us
WWW-ML: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gnu.org/philosophy/free-doc.html Free Software and Free Manuals] || Sebin || <font color="yellow">In Progress</font>||-|| [http://groups.google.com/group/smc-discuss/t/9e4dacefcb138653 discussion], 2008 Jan 31 | |[http://www.gnu.org/philosophy/free-doc.html Free Software and Free Manuals] || Sebin || <font color="yellow">In Progress</font>||-|| [http://groups.google.com/group/smc-discuss/t/9e4dacefcb138653 discussion], 2008 Jan 31 | ||
|- | |||
| [http://www.gnu.org/philosophy/why-free.html Why software should not have owners] ||Shyam k || <font color="green">Completed </font> ||-|| [http://groups.google.com/group/smc-discuss/browse_thread/thread/26f13fc4dc10e0d discussion],2008 feb 24 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:11, 24 February 2008
This page is for the coordination and status tracking of www-ml (Translation of GNU web pages ) project.
Project Members
Add your name only if you translated at least one page or reviewed at least one translation in the chronological order of participation (translated/reviewed/promised)
- Vivek Varghese Cherian (1/0/1)
- Anivar Aravind (0/1/0)
- Jaganath. G (0/1/0)
- Jinesh KJ (0/1/0)
- V.K Adarsh (1/0/0)
- Praveen A (2/1/1)
- Santhosh Thottingal (2/1/0)
- Sreejith/Seena (0/0/1)
- Sebin (0/0/1)
- Shyam k (1/0/0)
Project Status
Add the Name, URL of the Page translated, translator name, status, reviewers name and link to mailing list thread in chronological order
| Title | Translators | Status | Reviewers | Discussion |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| What is GNU? | Vivek Varghese Cherian | Completed | Anivar Aravind, Jagan Nadh G, Jinesh KJ | discussion, 2008 Jan 7 |
| The Right to Read | V.K Adarsh & Praveen A | Completed | - | discussion, 2008 Jan 9 |
| Why schools should exclusively use free software | Santhosh Thottingal | Completed | - | discussion, 12:22am, 2008 Jan 14 |
| Selling Free Software | Praveen A | Completed | Santhosh Thottingal | discussion, 9:36pm, 2008 Jan 14 |
| Is Microsoft the Great Satan? | Santhosh Thottingal | Completed | Praveen A | discussion, 2008 Jan 15 |
| Releasing Free Software if you work at a University | Vivek Varghese Cherian | In Progress | - | discussion, 2008 Jan 16 |
| Linux and the GNU Project | Praveen A | In Progress | - | discussion, 2008 Jan 19 |
| The Free Software Definition | Santhosh Thottingal, Sreejith/Seena | In Progress | - | discussion, 2008 Jan 19 |
| Free Software and Free Manuals | Sebin | In Progress | - | discussion, 2008 Jan 31 |
| Why software should not have owners | Shyam k | Completed | - | discussion,2008 feb 24 |