To register a new account on this wiki, contact us
WWW-ML: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.gnu.org/philosophy/social-inertia.html Overcoming Social Inertia] ||[[User:Santhosh| Santhosh Thottingal]] || <font color="green">Completed</font>||-|| [http://groups.google.com/group/smc-discuss/browse_thread/thread/487ac5e034c4becc discussion],2008 April 22 | | [http://www.gnu.org/philosophy/social-inertia.html Overcoming Social Inertia] ||[[User:Santhosh| Santhosh Thottingal]] || <font color="green">Completed</font>||-|| [http://groups.google.com/group/smc-discuss/browse_thread/thread/487ac5e034c4becc discussion],2008 April 22 | ||
|- | |||
| [http://www.gnu.org/philosophy/free-software-intro.html Free Software movement] ||[[User:aeshyamae| Shyam K]] || <font color="yellow">In Progress</font>||-|| [http://groups.google.com/group/smc-discuss/browse_thread/thread/56743da10535dc7 discussion],2008 April 28 | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.gnu.org/philosophy/free-software-for-freedom.html Why "Free Software" is Better than "Open Source"] ||[[User:aeshyamae| Shyam K]] || <font color="yellow">In Progress</font>||-|| [http://groups.google.com/group/smc-discuss/browse_thread/thread/c695d53d90d1c0bd discussion],2008 April 28 | |||
Revision as of 15:06, 28 April 2008
This page is for the coordination and status tracking of www-ml (Translation of GNU web pages ) project.
Project Members
Add your name only if you translated at least one page or reviewed at least one translation in the chronological order of participation (translated/reviewed/promised)
- Vivek Varghese Cherian (1/0/1)
- Anivar Aravind (0/1/0)
- Jaganath. G (0/1/0)
- Jinesh KJ (0/1/0)
- V.K Adarsh (1/0/0)
- Praveen A (3/1/0)
- Santhosh Thottingal (2/2/0)
- Sreejith/Seena (0/0/1)
- Sebin (0/0/1)
- Remya Thottingal (0/0/1)
- Shyam k (1/0/1)
Project Status
Add the Name, URL of the Page translated, translator name, status, reviewers name and link to mailing list thread in chronological order