To register a new account on this wiki, contact us

WWW-ML: Difference between revisions

From FSCI Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m duplicate removed
Line 35: Line 35:
|[http://www.gnu.org/philosophy/university.html Releasing Free Software if you work at a University] || Vivek Varghese Cherian || <font color="yellow">In Progress</font> || - || [http://groups.google.com/group/smc-discuss/browse_thread/thread/90aac5ced6d4a6fb/0c66d43d0027ab3d discussion], 2008 Jan 16
|[http://www.gnu.org/philosophy/university.html Releasing Free Software if you work at a University] || Vivek Varghese Cherian || <font color="yellow">In Progress</font> || - || [http://groups.google.com/group/smc-discuss/browse_thread/thread/90aac5ced6d4a6fb/0c66d43d0027ab3d discussion], 2008 Jan 16
|-
|-
|[http://www.gnu.org/gnu/linux-and-gnu.html Linux and the GNU Project] || [[User:Pravs| Praveen A]] || <font color="yellow">In Progress</font>||-|| [http://groups.google.com/group/smc-discuss/browse_thread/thread/cdcedbb822ae7fc/0e95e35cf41e2b21 discussion], 2008 Jan 19
|[http://www.gnu.org/gnu/linux-and-gnu.html Linux and the GNU Project] || [[User:Pravs| Praveen A]] || <font color="green">Completed</font>||-|| [http://groups.google.com/group/smc-discuss/browse_thread/thread/cdcedbb822ae7fc/0e95e35cf41e2b21 discussion], 2008 Jan 19
|-
|-
|[http://www.gnu.org/philosophy/free-sw.html The Free Software Definition] || [[User:Santhosh| Santhosh Thottingal]], Sreejith/Seena || <font color="yellow">In Progress</font>||-|| [http://groups.google.com/group/smc-discuss/t/7d23aa19db50316e discussion], 2008 Jan 19
|[http://www.gnu.org/philosophy/free-sw.html The Free Software Definition] || [[User:Santhosh| Santhosh Thottingal]], Sreejith/Seena || <font color="yellow">In Progress</font>||-|| [http://groups.google.com/group/smc-discuss/t/7d23aa19db50316e discussion], 2008 Jan 19
Line 46: Line 46:
|-
|-
| [http://www.gnu.org/software/reliability.html Free Software is More Reliable!] ||Remya Thottingal || <font color="green">Completed</font>||-|| [http://groups.google.com/group/smc-discuss/browse_thread/thread/6d9146b31b5c159f discussion],2008 feb 24
| [http://www.gnu.org/software/reliability.html Free Software is More Reliable!] ||Remya Thottingal || <font color="green">Completed</font>||-|| [http://groups.google.com/group/smc-discuss/browse_thread/thread/6d9146b31b5c159f discussion],2008 feb 24
|-
| [http://www.gnu.org/gnu/linux-and-gnu.html Linux and the GNU project] ||[[User:Pravs| Praveen A]] || <font color="green">Completed</font>||-|| [http://groups.google.com/group/smc-discuss/browse_thread/thread/0cdcedbb822ae7fc discussion],2008 March 1
|-
|-
| [http://www.gnu.org/philosophy/social-inertia.html Overcoming Social Inertia] ||[[User:Santhosh| Santhosh Thottingal]] || <font color="green">Completed</font>||-|| [http://groups.google.com/group/smc-discuss/browse_thread/thread/487ac5e034c4becc discussion],2008 April 22
| [http://www.gnu.org/philosophy/social-inertia.html Overcoming Social Inertia] ||[[User:Santhosh| Santhosh Thottingal]] || <font color="green">Completed</font>||-|| [http://groups.google.com/group/smc-discuss/browse_thread/thread/487ac5e034c4becc discussion],2008 April 22

Revision as of 02:30, 5 May 2008

This page is for the coordination and status tracking of www-ml (Translation of GNU web pages ) project.

Project Members

Add your name only if you translated at least one page or reviewed at least one translation in the chronological order of participation (translated/reviewed/promised)

  1. Vivek Varghese Cherian (1/0/1)
  2. Anivar Aravind (0/1/0)
  3. Jaganath. G (0/1/0)
  4. Jinesh KJ (0/1/0)
  5. V.K Adarsh (1/0/0)
  6. Praveen A (3/1/0)
  7. Santhosh Thottingal (2/2/0)
  8. Sreejith/Seena (0/0/1)
  9. Sebin (0/0/1)
  10. Remya Thottingal (0/0/1)
  11. Shyam k (3/0/1)

Project Status

Add the Name, URL of the Page translated, translator name, status, reviewers name and link to mailing list thread in chronological order

Title Translators Status Reviewers Discussion
What is GNU? Vivek Varghese Cherian Completed Anivar Aravind, Jagan Nadh G, Jinesh KJ discussion, 2008 Jan 7
The Right to Read V.K Adarsh & Praveen A Completed - discussion, 2008 Jan 9
Why schools should exclusively use free software Santhosh Thottingal Completed - discussion, 12:22am, 2008 Jan 14
Selling Free Software Praveen A Completed Santhosh Thottingal discussion, 9:36pm, 2008 Jan 14
Is Microsoft the Great Satan? Santhosh Thottingal Completed Praveen A discussion, 2008 Jan 15
Releasing Free Software if you work at a University Vivek Varghese Cherian In Progress - discussion, 2008 Jan 16
Linux and the GNU Project Praveen A Completed - discussion, 2008 Jan 19
The Free Software Definition Santhosh Thottingal, Sreejith/Seena In Progress - discussion, 2008 Jan 19
Free Software and Free Manuals Sebin In Progress - discussion, 2008 Jan 31
Why software should not have owners Shyam k Completed Santhosh Thottingal discussion,2008 feb 24
Overview of the GNU system Shyam k Completed - discussion,2008 feb 24
Free Software is More Reliable! Remya Thottingal Completed - discussion,2008 feb 24
Overcoming Social Inertia Santhosh Thottingal Completed - discussion,2008 April 22
Free Software movement Shyam K Completed - discussion,2008 April 28
Why “Open Source” misses the point of Free Software Shyam K In Progress - discussion,2008 April 28