WWW-ML: Difference between revisions

Line 54: Line 54:
| [http://www.gnu.org/philosophy/open-source-misses-the-point.html Why “Open Source” misses the point of Free Software] ||[[User:aeshyamae| Shyam K]] || <font color="green">Completed</font>||-|| [http://groups.google.com/group/smc-discuss/browse_thread/thread/c695d53d90d1c0bd discussion],2008 April 28
| [http://www.gnu.org/philosophy/open-source-misses-the-point.html Why “Open Source” misses the point of Free Software] ||[[User:aeshyamae| Shyam K]] || <font color="green">Completed</font>||-|| [http://groups.google.com/group/smc-discuss/browse_thread/thread/c695d53d90d1c0bd discussion],2008 April 28
|-
|-
| [http://www.gnu.org/philosophy/why-copyleft.html Why Copyleft?] ||[[User:aeshyamae| Shyam K]] || <font color="yellow">In Progress</font>||-|| [http://groups.google.com/group/smc-discuss/browse_thread/thread/64ef332a562b4bf9 discussion],2008 May 5
| [http://www.gnu.org/philosophy/why-copyleft.html Why Copyleft?] ||[[User:aeshyamae| Shyam K]] || <font color="green">Completed</font>||-|| [http://groups.google.com/group/smc-discuss/browse_thread/thread/64ef332a562b4bf9 discussion],2008 May 5
|-
|-
| [http://www.gnu.org/philosophy/pragmatic.html Copyleft: Pragmatic Idealism] ||[[User:aeshyamae| Shyam K]] || <font color="yellow">In Progress</font>||-|| [http://groups.google.com/group/smc-discuss/browse_thread/thread/38ec115f71f66845 discussion],2008 May 5
| [http://www.gnu.org/philosophy/pragmatic.html Copyleft: Pragmatic Idealism] ||[[User:aeshyamae| Shyam K]] || <font color="green">Completed</font>||-|| [http://groups.google.com/group/smc-discuss/browse_thread/thread/38ec115f71f66845 discussion],2008 May 5
|-
| [http://www.gnu.org/philosophy/compromise.html Avoiding Ruinous Compromises] || [[User:Santhosh| Santhosh Thottingal]] || <font color="green">Completed</font>||-|| [http://groups.google.com/group/smc-discuss/browse_frm/thread/5b93ed46e53f813a discussion], 2008 Sep 27
|-
| [http://www.gnu.org/philosophy/fighting-software-patents.html Fighting Software Patents - Singly and Together] || [[User:Santhosh| Santhosh Thottingal]] || <font color="green">Completed</font>||-||
[http://groups.google.com/group/smc-discuss/browse_frm/thread/cfa2881168cb4873 discussion],2008 Sep 27
|-
|-
| [http://www.gnu.org/philosophy/15-years-of-free-software.html 15 Years of Free Software] ||[[User:Manilal| Manilal K M]] || <font color="green">Completed</font>||-|| [http://groups.google.com/group/smc-discuss/browse_thread/thread/1bcd8e814a461f9f discussion],2008 Oct 1
| [http://www.gnu.org/philosophy/15-years-of-free-software.html 15 Years of Free Software] ||[[User:Manilal| Manilal K M]] || <font color="green">Completed</font>||-|| [http://groups.google.com/group/smc-discuss/browse_thread/thread/1bcd8e814a461f9f discussion],2008 Oct 1