To register a new account on this wiki, contact us
FSUG Directory: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Add links and restructuring using WikiPedia |
|||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|[https://t.me/rsetfossclub @rsetfossclub] | |[https://t.me/rsetfossclub @rsetfossclub] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|FSUG at LBS College of Engineering, Kasargode | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[http://lbs.fsug.in Homepage] | |||
|- | |||
|FSUG at MES College of Engineering, Malappuram | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[https://groups.google.com/forum/#!forum/mes-fsug Mailing List] | |||
|- | |||
|GLUG (Gnu/Linux Users Group) Meerut | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[https://groups.google.com/forum/#!forum/glug-meerut Mailing List] | |||
|- | |||
|NDBUG (New Delhi BSD User Group) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[http://ndbug.in Homepage] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dubai Free Software Community | |Dubai Free Software Community | ||
| Line 85: | Line 105: | ||
|[https://t.me/dxbfsc @dxbfsc] | |[https://t.me/dxbfsc @dxbfsc] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|FSUG Goa | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[http://goa.fsug.in Homepage] | |||
|- | |||
|FSUG at College of Engineering, Pune | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[http://co.fsug.in Homepage] | |||
|- | |||
|Pune GNU/Linux Users Group, Pune | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[http://plug.org.in Homepage] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:05, 24 May 2017
Directory for FSUGs/ILUGs around the world
| FSUG/ILUG | Matrix (Preferred) | Telegram | Any other |
|---|---|---|---|
| ILUG ALPY | #ilug-alpy:diasp.in | @ilug_alpy | |
| ILUG Kochi | #ilugcochin:matrix.org | @ilugcohin | |
| FSUG Kannur | #fsugknr:matrix.org | @fsugknr | |
| ILUG Kottayam | #ilug-ktm:matrix.org | @ilugkottayam | |
| FSUG Kozhikode | #fsug-calicut:matrix.org | @fsugcalicut | |
| SSUG Malappuram | #ssugm:diasp.in | @ssugm | |
| PLUS - Palakkad | #plus:matrix.org | @PlusFreedom | |
| FSUG Thiruvananthapuram | #fsug-tvm:matrix.org | @fsugtvm | |
| FSUG Thrissur | #fsug-tcr:matrix.org | @fsugtcr | |
| RSET FOSS Club | #rsetfc:matrix.org | @rsetfossclub | |
| FSUG at LBS College of Engineering, Kasargode | Homepage | ||
| FSUG at MES College of Engineering, Malappuram | Mailing List | ||
| GLUG (Gnu/Linux Users Group) Meerut | Mailing List | ||
| NDBUG (New Delhi BSD User Group) | Homepage | ||
| Dubai Free Software Community | #dfsc:matrix.org | @dxbfsc | |
| FSUG Goa | Homepage | ||
| FSUG at College of Engineering, Pune | Homepage | ||
| Pune GNU/Linux Users Group, Pune | Homepage |