To register a new account on this wiki, contact us
IRC: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- style="background:#efefef;" | |- style="background:#efefef;" | ||
| Debian India || #debian-in,#debianindia || [irc://irc.freenode.net irc.freenode.net] | | Debian India || #debian-in,#debianindia || [irc://irc.freenode.net irc.freenode.net] | ||
|- | |||
| KDE India || #kde-in || [irc://irc.freenode.net irc.freenode.net] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| GNU aka GNU/Hurd India|| #hurd.in,#i-hug || [irc://irc.freenode.net irc.freenode.net] | | GNU aka GNU/Hurd India|| #hurd.in,#i-hug || [irc://irc.freenode.net irc.freenode.net] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:35, 15 December 2007
This is a list of FOSS communities in India who has a presence on IRC
| Name | Channel | Server(s) |
|---|---|---|
| FOSS Community India | #fci | irc.freenode.net, irc.wikicities.com |
| GNU India | #gnu-india | irc.freenode.net |
| Linux India | #linux-india | irc.freenode.net |
| Indlinux | #indlinux | irc.freenode.net |
| Debian India | #debian-in,#debianindia | irc.freenode.net |
| KDE India | #kde-in | irc.freenode.net |
| GNU aka GNU/Hurd India | #hurd.in,#i-hug | irc.freenode.net |