To register a new account on this wiki, contact us
IRC: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Removed redundant channel |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| GNU India || #gnu-india || [irc://irc.freenode.net irc.freenode.net] | | GNU India || #gnu-india || [irc://irc.freenode.net irc.freenode.net] | ||
|- style="background:#efefef;" | |- style="background:#efefef;" | ||
| Linux India || #linux-india || [irc://irc.freenode.net irc.freenode.net] | | Linux India || ##linux-india || [irc://irc.freenode.net irc.freenode.net] | ||
|- | |||
| Hackers India || #hackers-india || [irc://irc.freenode.net irc.freenode.net] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Indlinux || #indlinux || [irc://irc.freenode.net irc.freenode.net] | | Indlinux || #indlinux || [irc://irc.freenode.net irc.freenode.net] | ||
Revision as of 22:26, 8 June 2008
This is a list of FOSS communities in India who has a presence on IRC
| Name | Channel | Server(s) |
|---|---|---|
| FOSS Community India | #fci | irc.freenode.net, irc.wikicities.com |
| GNU India | #gnu-india | irc.freenode.net |
| Linux India | ##linux-india | irc.freenode.net |
| Hackers India | #hackers-india | irc.freenode.net |
| Indlinux | #indlinux | irc.freenode.net |
| Debian India | #debian-in,#debianindia | irc.freenode.net |
| KDE India | #kde-in | irc.freenode.net |
| GNU aka GNU/Hurd India | #hurd.in | irc.freenode.net |
| Linuxchix | #indichix | irc.linuxchix.org |
| SMC Project | #smc-project | irc.freenode.net |