Syllabus Review: Difference between revisions
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- style="background:#efefef;" | |- style="background:#efefef;" | ||
|colspan="5" align="center" | '''[ http://ncert.nic.in/welcome.htm NCERT]''' | |colspan="5" align="center" | '''[ http://ncert.nic.in/welcome.htm NCERT]''' | ||
|- | |||
|[http://ncert.nic.in/sites/publication/schoolcurriculum/it_curri_content.htm IT CURRICULUM] ||[http://ncert.nic.in/sites/publication/schoolcurriculum/sectionIV.htm IT TOOLS] says to use Windowsperating system and internet explorer(/netscape navigator)to browse the web.Repeated advices about virus attacks.Only propreitary software systems require such urgent vigil against virus. ||All are propreitary softwares |||||| | |[http://ncert.nic.in/sites/publication/schoolcurriculum/it_curri_content.htm IT CURRICULUM] ||[http://ncert.nic.in/sites/publication/schoolcurriculum/sectionIV.htm IT TOOLS] says to use Windowsperating system and internet explorer(/netscape navigator)to browse the web.Repeated advices about virus attacks.Only propreitary software systems require such urgent vigil against virus. ||All are propreitary softwares |||||| | ||