Syllabus Review: Difference between revisions

U
Line 72: Line 72:
|[http://cbse.nic.in/SECONDARY%20CURRICULUM%202010%20%20VOL-1.pdf Secondary Curriculum 2010,INTRODUCTORY INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY(CODE No. 165)]
|[http://cbse.nic.in/SECONDARY%20CURRICULUM%202010%20%20VOL-1.pdf Secondary Curriculum 2010,INTRODUCTORY INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY(CODE No. 165)]
||CLass-IXth:Unit 2-IT TOOLS-Windows GUI basics,MSOffice and its practical in Unit-3
||CLass-IXth:Unit 2-IT TOOLS-Windows GUI basics,MSOffice and its practical in Unit-3
|| A Microsoft Course..  
|rowspan="2"| A Microsoft Course..  
|| Windows,MSOffice
|| Windows,MSOffice
|-
|[http://cbse.nic.in/Senior%20School%20Curriculum%20Book2009.pdf Senior School Curriculum 2009,Informatics Practices (Code 065)]
||XI:
Unit -I Computer System And Business Applications:Windows,Unit 2 Introduction to Programming:Visual Basic,UNIT 3 RDBMS:ORACLE
XII:Unit 2:Visual Basic,Unit 3 RDBMS:PL/SQL
||MS Visual Basic,ORACLE PL/SQL
|}
|}


===Others===
===Others===