Syllabus Review: Difference between revisions
U |
|||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|[http://rajeduboard.nic.in/Syllabi/XII.pdf XIIth Standard- Computer science(Application and programming)optional-(subject code 3)] | |[http://rajeduboard.nic.in/Syllabi/XII.pdf XIIth Standard- Computer science(Application and programming)optional-(subject code 3)] | ||
||Paper-I Unit II-Visual Basic Introduction ,Unit -III Visual Basic Programming,Paper -II:Unit-II:Ms Access,Unit-III:(Non Standard,ORACLE,not explicit) SQL,practicals||Visual Basic,MSAccess,Non Standard SQL | ||Paper-I Unit II-Visual Basic Introduction ,Unit -III Visual Basic Programming,Paper -II:Unit-II:Ms Access,Unit-III:(Non Standard,ORACLE,not explicit) SQL,practicals||Visual Basic,MSAccess,Non Standard SQL | ||
|- style="background:#efefef;" | |- style="background:#efefef;" | ||
|colspan="5" align="center"|'''[http://cbse.nic.in/welcome.htm CBSE]''' | |colspan="5" align="center"|'''[http://cbse.nic.in/welcome.htm CBSE]''' | ||
| Line 80: | Line 79: | ||
XII:Unit 2:Visual Basic,Unit 3 RDBMS:PL/SQL | XII:Unit 2:Visual Basic,Unit 3 RDBMS:PL/SQL | ||
||MS Visual Basic,ORACLE PL/SQL | ||MS Visual Basic,ORACLE PL/SQL | ||
|- style="background:#efefef;" | |||
|colspan="5" align="center"|'''[http://www.tn.gov.in/schooleducation/ Department of School Education, Govt. of Tamil Nadu]''' | |||
|- | |||
|Computer Science +1 [http://www.textbooksonline.tn.nic.in/Books/11/CompSci-EM/Vol1/Preface.pdf VOL1],[http://www.textbooksonline.tn.nic.in/Books/11/CompSci-EM/Vol2/Preface.pdf VOL2] | |||
|| VOL 1:Chapter-6 Computer Communication:Internet with Windows tools | |||
VOL 2:Chapter 1 Introduction to Windows Xp,Chapter 2 Windows Explorer | |||
||Though there is a chapter for (GNU/)Linux in Volume 2,This too is not a bad way towards slavery | |||
||Windows,its net tools,Internet Explorer | |||
|- | |||
|Computer Science +2 [http://www.textbooksonline.tn.nic.in/Books/12/CompSci-EM/Vol1/Preface.pdf VOL1],[http://www.textbooksonline.tn.nic.in/Books/12/CompSci-EM/Vol1/Preface.pdf VOL2] | |||
|| VOL1:chapter-1,2,3,4,5,6,7,9:STAR OFFICE Course | |||
VOL2:Non Standard C++(Turbo C++) | |||
||No Scope for Vendor Neutral Software | |||
|| Star office,Turbo C++ | |||
|} | |} | ||