Syllabus Review: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
!style="background:#ffdead;" | Remarks | !style="background:#ffdead;" | Remarks | ||
!style="background:#ffdead;" | Softwares | !style="background:#ffdead;" | Softwares | ||
|- style="background:#efefef;" | |||
|colspan="5" align="center"|'''[http://cbse.nic.in/welcome.htm CBSE]''' | |||
|- | |||
|[http://cbse.nic.in/SECONDARY%20CURRICULUM%202010%20%20VOL-1.pdf Secondary Curriculum 2010,INTRODUCTORY INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY(CODE No. 165)] | |||
||CLass-IXth:Unit 2-IT TOOLS-Windows GUI basics,MSOffice and its practical in Unit-3 | |||
|rowspan="2"| A Microsoft Course.. | |||
|| Windows,MSOffice | |||
|- | |||
|[http://cbse.nic.in/Senior%20School%20Curriculum%20Book2009.pdf Senior School Curriculum 2009,Informatics Practices (Code 065)] | |||
||XI: | |||
Unit -I Computer System And Business Applications:Windows,Unit 2 Introduction to Programming:Visual Basic,UNIT 3 RDBMS:ORACLE | |||
XII:Unit 2:Visual Basic,Unit 3 RDBMS:PL/SQL | |||
||MS Visual Basic,ORACLE PL/SQL | |||
|- style="background:#efefef;" | |- style="background:#efefef;" | ||
|colspan="5" align="center" | '''[http://rajeduboard.nic.in/ Board of Secondary Education,Rajasthan]''' | |colspan="5" align="center" | '''[http://rajeduboard.nic.in/ Board of Secondary Education,Rajasthan]''' | ||
| Line 96: | Line 109: | ||
||Paper-I Unit II-Visual Basic Introduction ,Unit -III Visual Basic Programming,Paper -II:Unit-II:Ms Access,Unit-III:(Non Standard,ORACLE,not explicit) SQL,practicals||Visual Basic,MSAccess,Non Standard SQL | ||Paper-I Unit II-Visual Basic Introduction ,Unit -III Visual Basic Programming,Paper -II:Unit-II:Ms Access,Unit-III:(Non Standard,ORACLE,not explicit) SQL,practicals||Visual Basic,MSAccess,Non Standard SQL | ||
|- style="background:#efefef;" | |- style="background:#efefef;" | ||
|colspan="5" align="center"|'''[http:// | |colspan="5" align="center"|'''[http://hbse.nic.in/ Board of School Education, Haryana]''' | ||
|- | |||
|CLASS IX | |||
||[http://hbse.nic.in/download_aca/class9/firstsem/computerscience.pdf Ist sem]:Computer Fundamentals:MS Windows;[http://hbse.nic.in/download_aca/class9/secsem/computerscience.pdf IInd SEM] Theory & Practical:MSWord2000,MSPowerPoint2000,MSExcel2000 | |||
|rowspan="3"|according to such a course curriculum,"Computer is a Microsoft Device" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |CLASS X | ||
||[http://hbse.nic.in/download_aca/class10/firstsem/computerscience.pdf Ist Sem]:MSWord2000,MSPowerPoint2000;[http://hbse.nic.in/download_aca/class10/secsem/computerscience.pdf IInd Sem]:MSAccess | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |CLASS XI | ||
||[http://hbse.nic.in/download_aca/class11/firstsem/computerscience.pdf Ist Sem]:MSWord,MSExcel,MSPowerPoint,MSAccess | |||
|- style="background:#efefef;" | |- style="background:#efefef;" | ||
|colspan="5" align="center"|'''[http://www.tn.gov.in/schooleducation/ Department of School Education, Govt. of Tamil Nadu]''' | |colspan="5" align="center"|'''[http://www.tn.gov.in/schooleducation/ Department of School Education, Govt. of Tamil Nadu]''' | ||