Syllabus Review: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|[http://dge.tn.gov.in/matricsyllabus/class10/class10CS.pdf CLASS 10 ICT] | |[http://dge.tn.gov.in/matricsyllabus/class10/class10CS.pdf CLASS 10 ICT] | ||
||MS Access,Star base,Visual Basic | ||MS Access,Star base,Visual Basic | ||
|- style="background:#efefef;" | |||
|colspan="5" align="center" | '''[http://hpeducationboard.nic.in/Welcome.htm Himachal Pradesh Board of School Education]''' | |||
|- | |||
|[http://hpeducationboard.nic.in/SyllabusMatric.pdf ClASS 10] | |||
||MS-Office,Internet Explorer;practical:MSAccess,Infrastructure suggestions:MSWindows,Internet Explorer,LeapOffice,Microsoft training software,C-DAC's ADIT course material | |||
||A dump of Microsoft Softwares and CDAC too! | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Secondary Education=== | ===Secondary Education=== | ||
| Line 90: | Line 96: | ||
XII:Unit 2:Visual Basic,Unit 3 RDBMS:PL/SQL | XII:Unit 2:Visual Basic,Unit 3 RDBMS:PL/SQL | ||
||MS Visual Basic,ORACLE PL/SQL | ||MS Visual Basic,ORACLE PL/SQL | ||
|- style="background:#efefef;" | |||
|colspan="5" align="center" | '''[http://hpeducationboard.nic.in/Welcome.htm Himachal Pradesh Board of School Education]''' | |||
|- | |||
|[http://hpeducationboard.nic.in/SyllabusPlusOne.pdf CLASS 11] | |||
||Informatics Practises: MS-Windows,MS Visual Basic,ORACLE | |||
|rowspan="2"|Complete MS Windows Course | |||
|- | |||
|[http://hpeducationboard.nic.in/SyllabusPlusTwo.pdf CLASS 12] | |||
||MS Visual Basic,ORACLE, PL/SQL | |||
|- style="background:#efefef;" | |- style="background:#efefef;" | ||
|colspan="5" align="center" | '''[http://rajeduboard.nic.in/ Board of Secondary Education,Rajasthan]''' | |colspan="5" align="center" | '''[http://rajeduboard.nic.in/ Board of Secondary Education,Rajasthan]''' | ||