Syllabus Review: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
|||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|[http://dge.tn.gov.in/matricsyllabus/class10/class10CS.pdf CLASS 10 ICT] | |[http://dge.tn.gov.in/matricsyllabus/class10/class10CS.pdf CLASS 10 ICT] | ||
||MS Access,Star base,Visual Basic | ||MS Access,Star base,Visual Basic | ||
|- style="background:#efefef;" | |||
|colspan="5" align="center"|'''[http://www.gseb.org/index.htm Gujarat Secondary and Higher Secondary Education Board]''' | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.gseb.org/guidelines/STD-8-10/STD-8-10-17.htm#Standard_8_Introduction_to_Computers CLASS 8,9,10] | |||
||Class 8:MS Windows,MS Word;Class 9:MS-Power Point;Class 10:MSAccess | |||
||one module is about ANSI C!a smell of standard is there! | |||
|- style="background:#efefef;" | |- style="background:#efefef;" | ||
|colspan="5" align="center" | '''[http://hpeducationboard.nic.in/Welcome.htm Himachal Pradesh Board of School Education]''' | |colspan="5" align="center" | '''[http://hpeducationboard.nic.in/Welcome.htm Himachal Pradesh Board of School Education]''' | ||