Syllabus Review: Difference between revisions

Line 112: Line 112:
|[http://hpeducationboard.nic.in/SyllabusPlusTwo.pdf CLASS 12]
|[http://hpeducationboard.nic.in/SyllabusPlusTwo.pdf CLASS 12]
||MS Visual Basic,ORACLE, PL/SQL
||MS Visual Basic,ORACLE, PL/SQL
|- style="background:#efefef;"
|colspan="5" align="center"|'''[http://www.gseb.org/index.htm Gujarat Secondary and Higher Secondary Education Board]'''
|-
|[http://www.gseb.org/guidelines/std_11_12_sci/std-12_sci_13.htm#ic CLASS XI and XII]
||CLASS 11 AND 12:MSOffice,Mathematica,gnuplot
||More scientific syllabus,but totally Unethical
|- style="background:#efefef;"  
|- style="background:#efefef;"  
|colspan="5" align="center" | '''[http://rajeduboard.nic.in/ Board of Secondary Education,Rajasthan]'''
|colspan="5" align="center" | '''[http://rajeduboard.nic.in/ Board of Secondary Education,Rajasthan]'''