Syllabus Review: Difference between revisions
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
||MS-Office,Internet Explorer;practical:MSAccess,Infrastructure suggestions:MSWindows,Internet Explorer,LeapOffice,Microsoft training software,C-DAC's ADIT course material | ||MS-Office,Internet Explorer;practical:MSAccess,Infrastructure suggestions:MSWindows,Internet Explorer,LeapOffice,Microsoft training software,C-DAC's ADIT course material | ||
||Full of Microsoft Softwares and CDAC's too! | ||Full of Microsoft Softwares and CDAC's too! | ||
|- style="background:#efefef;" | |||
|colspan="5" align="center" | '''[http://manipur.nic.in/BSEM.htm BOARD OF SECONDARY EDUCATION, MANIPUR]''' | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.cic.nic.in/cicmanipur/html/c_syll_bsem.asp IX and X] | |||
||[http://www.cic.nic.in/cicmanipur/html/c_syll_computer.asp Additional Subject:Computer Science]:MSDOS,BASIC,DBASE III | |||
||Lagging by atleast 15 Years! | |||
|} | |} | ||