Syllabus Review: Difference between revisions
| Line 195: | Line 195: | ||
||Complete Windows Platform:MSWindows,Visual Basic,Oracle,PL/SQL | ||Complete Windows Platform:MSWindows,Visual Basic,Oracle,PL/SQL | ||
||Ditto of CBSE | ||Ditto of CBSE | ||
|- style="background:#efefef;" | |||
|colspan="5" align="center" | '''[http://bieap.gov.in/ Board of Intermediate Education, Andhra Pradesh]''' | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|[http://bieap.gov.in/vocationalcourses.html Vocational Courses] | |||
||[http://bieap.gov.in/dtpprint.pdf DTP & PRINTING TECHNOLOGY]:MSWindows,Pagemaker,Corel Draw,Adobe illustrator, abode Photoshop,Instant Artist. | |||
|rowspan="3"|Complete MSWindows platform based training | |||
|- | |||
|[http://bieap.gov.in/computergraphicsanimation.pdf Computergraphics and Animation]:Windows XP,Office XP,Turbo C/C++,Flash,Macro Media director,Photoshop,Audio/Video Capturing and editing softwares,3D Studio Max. | |||
|- | |||
|[http://bieap.gov.in/compsciengg.pdf Computer Science and Engg]:DOS, Windows-98, Windows-NT, MS-Office-2000, TurboC, FINANCIALACCOUNTING PACKAGE, PAGE MAKER, COREL DRAW | |||
|} | |} | ||