WWW-ML: Difference between revisions

m duplicate removed
Line 35: Line 35:
|[http://www.gnu.org/philosophy/university.html Releasing Free Software if you work at a University] || Vivek Varghese Cherian || <font color="yellow">In Progress</font> || - || [http://groups.google.com/group/smc-discuss/browse_thread/thread/90aac5ced6d4a6fb/0c66d43d0027ab3d discussion], 2008 Jan 16
|[http://www.gnu.org/philosophy/university.html Releasing Free Software if you work at a University] || Vivek Varghese Cherian || <font color="yellow">In Progress</font> || - || [http://groups.google.com/group/smc-discuss/browse_thread/thread/90aac5ced6d4a6fb/0c66d43d0027ab3d discussion], 2008 Jan 16
|-
|-
|[http://www.gnu.org/gnu/linux-and-gnu.html Linux and the GNU Project] || [[User:Pravs| Praveen A]] || <font color="yellow">In Progress</font>||-|| [http://groups.google.com/group/smc-discuss/browse_thread/thread/cdcedbb822ae7fc/0e95e35cf41e2b21 discussion], 2008 Jan 19
|[http://www.gnu.org/gnu/linux-and-gnu.html Linux and the GNU Project] || [[User:Pravs| Praveen A]] || <font color="green">Completed</font>||-|| [http://groups.google.com/group/smc-discuss/browse_thread/thread/cdcedbb822ae7fc/0e95e35cf41e2b21 discussion], 2008 Jan 19
|-
|-
|[http://www.gnu.org/philosophy/free-sw.html The Free Software Definition] || [[User:Santhosh| Santhosh Thottingal]], Sreejith/Seena || <font color="yellow">In Progress</font>||-|| [http://groups.google.com/group/smc-discuss/t/7d23aa19db50316e discussion], 2008 Jan 19
|[http://www.gnu.org/philosophy/free-sw.html The Free Software Definition] || [[User:Santhosh| Santhosh Thottingal]], Sreejith/Seena || <font color="yellow">In Progress</font>||-|| [http://groups.google.com/group/smc-discuss/t/7d23aa19db50316e discussion], 2008 Jan 19
Line 46: Line 46:
|-
|-
| [http://www.gnu.org/software/reliability.html Free Software is More Reliable!] ||Remya Thottingal || <font color="green">Completed</font>||-|| [http://groups.google.com/group/smc-discuss/browse_thread/thread/6d9146b31b5c159f discussion],2008 feb 24
| [http://www.gnu.org/software/reliability.html Free Software is More Reliable!] ||Remya Thottingal || <font color="green">Completed</font>||-|| [http://groups.google.com/group/smc-discuss/browse_thread/thread/6d9146b31b5c159f discussion],2008 feb 24
|-
| [http://www.gnu.org/gnu/linux-and-gnu.html Linux and the GNU project] ||[[User:Pravs| Praveen A]] || <font color="green">Completed</font>||-|| [http://groups.google.com/group/smc-discuss/browse_thread/thread/0cdcedbb822ae7fc discussion],2008 March 1
|-
|-
| [http://www.gnu.org/philosophy/social-inertia.html Overcoming Social Inertia] ||[[User:Santhosh| Santhosh Thottingal]] || <font color="green">Completed</font>||-|| [http://groups.google.com/group/smc-discuss/browse_thread/thread/487ac5e034c4becc discussion],2008 April 22
| [http://www.gnu.org/philosophy/social-inertia.html Overcoming Social Inertia] ||[[User:Santhosh| Santhosh Thottingal]] || <font color="green">Completed</font>||-|| [http://groups.google.com/group/smc-discuss/browse_thread/thread/487ac5e034c4becc discussion],2008 April 22